English (Acoustics (Physics))
hydraulic vibration generator [correct]
DEF: A vibration generator which derives its vibratory force from the application of a liquid pressure through a suitable drive arrangement.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
générateur hydraulique de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Générateur de vibrations dont la force vibratoire résulte de l'action de la pression d'un liquide par l'intermédiaire d'un dispositif de commande approprié.