English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Electromagnetism; Acoustics (Physics))
electromagnetic vibration generator [correct]
DEF: A vibration generator which derives its vibratory force from the interaction of electromagnets and magnetic materials.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Électromagnétisme; Acoustique (Physique))
générateur électromagnétique de vibrations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Générateur de vibrations dont la force vibratoire résulte de l'interaction d'éléments électromagnétiques et magnétiques