English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
revalidated force goal [correct, NATO, standardized]; RFG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: revalidated force goal; RFG : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
objectif de forces revalidé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RFG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: objectif de forces revalidé; RFG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.