English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
central radioactive waste management facility [correct]
CONT: The Task Force members urge the use of an approach that has "improved management" as its objective, rather than pursuit of the universal goal of disposal without the need for institutional control. The Task Force members have developed a facility siting process that, if successful, would result in the construction and operation of a central radioactive waste management facility to handle those parts of the radioactive wastes which are judged to be appropriate.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
installation centrale de gestion des déchets radioactifs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
instalación central de administración de desechos radiactivos [correct, feminine noun]; instalación central de gestión de residuos radiactivos [feminine noun]; instalación central para la gestión de desechos radiactivos [feminine noun]