English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
response to force goals [correct]
OBS: response to force goals : designation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
réponse aux objectifs de forces [correct, feminine noun]; contribution aux objectifs de forces [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réponse aux objectifs de forces; contribution aux objectifs de forces : désignations tirées du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.