English (Military Organization; Military Tactics)
reaction force headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; RFHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reaction force headquarters; RFHQ : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Tactique militaire)
quartier général des forces de réaction [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RFHQ [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général des forces de réaction; RFHQ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.