English (Road Names)
Canada Walk [correct]
OBS: The north walk of Lincoln's Inns Fields was renamed Canada Walk, 30 October 1945. The site was rededicated by the Prime Minister of Canada, the Rt. Honourable Jean Chrétien and the Mayor of Camden, Alderman Ray Adamson, 14 May 1998. In a building opposite at 20 Lincoln's Inn Fields was the Headquarters of the Royal Canadian Air Force in Great Britain during the Second World War. This HQ provided central support to some 85, 000 Canadian personnel who served in 48 RCAF Squadrons and with numerous RAF units. In all 14, 455 Canadian airmen made the supreme sacrifice while serving overseas.
French (Odonymes)
promenade du Canada [correct, feminine noun]