English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Canadian Expeditionary Force Command Headquarters [correct]; CEFCOM HQ [correct]
OBS: Canadian Expeditionary Force Command Headquarters; CEFCOM HQ : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
État-major du Commandement de la Force expéditionnaire du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; EM COMFEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État-major du Commandement de la Force expéditionnaire du Canada; EM COMFEC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.