English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
2 Canadian Multi-National Brigade [correct]; 2 CAMNIB [correct]
OBS: Canada's contribution to the NATO Implementation Force(IFOR) in Bosnia-Hercegovina consists of the headquarters and supporting elements of 2 CAMNIB in the Bihac area. [This brigade comprises also] a Czech battalion and a United Kingdom battle-group.(Year 1995-96).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
2e Brigade multinationale canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; 2 BMNCA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Communication avec un militaire du Service des opérations au ministère de la Défense nationale.