English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
rover command network [correct]
CONT: [...] The provision of a rover command new whereby subordinate commanders(contingent) can communicate direct to Force Headquarters when mobile away from their own headquarters.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
réseau mobile de commandement [correct, masculine noun]