English (Military Organization)
administrative company [correct]
CONT: On November 14, the Immediate Reaction Force(Land), comprising members of the 3rd Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, based in Edmonton, was placed on 48 hours’ notice to deploy. It includes a 1000-strong unit comprising three infantry rifle companies, one small engineer squadroon, a headquarters group, a combat support company and an administrative company.
French (Organisation militaire)
compagnie administrative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le 14 novembre, on a demandé à la Force de réaction immédiate (Terre), formée des membres du 3e Bataillon, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry, basé à Edmonton, d'être prête à se déployer en 48 heures. Elle comprend une unité de 1 000 soldats formée de trois compagnies de carabiniers d'infanterie, d'un petit escadron du génie, d'un groupe de quartier général, d'une compagnie de soutien au combat et d'une compagnie administrative.
Spanish (Organización militar)
compañía administrativa [feminine noun]