English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Peace-Keeping Operations; Emergency Management)
CIMIC coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A coordination centre within the mission, as part of the CIMIC Force [Headquarters] organizational structure...
OBS: CIMIC: civil-military cooperation.
OBS: CIMIC coordination centre; CCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Gestion des urgences)
centre de coordination de la coopération civilo-militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de coordination de la coopération civilo-militaire; CCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.