English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
location state [correct]; LOCSTAT [correct]
DEF: A periodic report submitted by battalions or sectors to force headquarters.
OBS: It notifies changes in deployment, usually monthly.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
état de déploiement [correct, masculine noun]; état des lieux [correct, masculine noun]