English (Computer Graphics)
transparent image [correct]
CONT: Use style sheets rather than invisible or transparent images to force layout.
French (Infographie)
image transparente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utiliser les feuilles de style plutôt que des images invisibles ou transparentes pour forcer la position des objets.