English (Atomic Physics)
spin dependency [correct]
CONT: A system of a neutron and a proton can form either singlet or triplet spin state. The bound state is the triplet state because the energy level of the singlet state is higher. A system of two neutrons which are in the same energy level can form only singlet spin state, and no bound state is possible. This shows the spin dependency of the nuclear force.
French (Physique atomique)
dépendance de spin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quelques caractéristiques de l'interaction forte [...] La dépendance de spin : il a été montré que les nucléons possèdent un moment angulaire - le spin - (expérience de Stern et Gerlach) et que l'interaction forte dépendait du moment angulaire relatif des partenaires.