English (Pensions and Annuities)
earnings loss benefit [correct]
CONT: Part-time Reserve Force veterans will receive the same level of income support under the earnings loss benefit as regular and full-time Reserve Force veterans.
French (Pensions et rentes)
allocation pour perte de revenus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les anciens réservistes à temps partiel recevront, par l’entremise de l’allocation pour perte de revenus, le même niveau de soutien du revenu que les anciens combattants de la Force régulière et les anciens réservistes à temps plein.