English (Decision-Making Process; Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
delegate staffing to the lowest management level possible [correct]
CONT: The Public Service Commission maximized the delegation of staffing authorities to deputy heads of departments and agencies when the Act came into force. Deputy heads in turn are encouraged, wherever applicable, to delegate staffing to the lowest management level possible within their department or agency.
French (Processus décisionnel; Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déléguer la dotation à l'échelon de gestion le plus bas possible [correct]