English (Operations (Air Forces))
low level ejection
CONT: One of the reasons the Air Force apparently initially abandoned study of low-level ejection systems was the opinion that extant seat catapult forces generated by systems in use on its planes could not generate the high forces needed to lift the aircrew high enough above the ground to allow full parachute deployment in low level egress situations.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
éjection à basse altitude [correct, feminine noun]