English (Information Processing (Informatics); Naval Forces)
tactical exploitation group [correct]; TEG [correct]
CONT: The tactical exploitation group (TEG), a Marine Expeditionary Force (MEF) asset, consists of a tactical imagery processing system (TIPS), a tactical exploitation system (TEXS), and a tactical datalink system (TDLS).
CONT: The tactical exploitation group(TEG) provides a highly mobile Marine Expeditionary Force(MEF) level imagery exploitation system that can receive, process, exploit, and distribute tactical imagery.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Forces navales)
groupe d'exploitation tactique [proposal, masculine noun]