English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
posterior drawer test [correct]
CONT: The posterior drawer test is performed with the knee in 90° flexion. The examiner palpates the hamstrings posteriorly to make sure they are relaxed. The thumbs are placed in the anterior joint line to palpate posterior translation of the tibia when a posterior force is applied.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test du tiroir postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre du tiroir postérieur [feminine noun]
CONT: Test du tiroir postérieur [...] Le positionnement est le même que pour le tiroir antérieur, mais la poussée ou la pression antéro-postérieure est appliquée sur le tibia proximal vers la région antérieure.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
prueba del cajón posterior [feminine noun]