English (Peace-Keeping Operations; War and Peace (International Law); International Relations)
Israel-controlled area
OBS: Boundaries determined de facto by the forward positions of the Israel Defence Forces(IDF) and the de facto forces(DFF)(also known as : South Lebanon Army), including territory adjacent to the armistice demarcation line, parts of the sectors controlled by the components of UNIFIL' s [United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon] Force Mobile Reserve and areas to the north of UNIFIL' s operation.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales)
zone sous contrôle israélien [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz; Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Relaciones internacionales)
zona bajo control israelí [feminine noun]