English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Magnetism)
magnetic line of force [correct, officially approved]; magnetic force line [correct]
OBS: magnetic line of force : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Magnétisme)
ligne de force magnétique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ligne de force magnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).