English (Gravity (Physics))
Newton's law of gravitation [correct]
OBS: The statement in physics that every particle of matter in the universe attracts every other particle with a force whose magnitude is proportional to the product of their masses, and inversely proportional to the square of the distance between them, and whose direction is that of the line between them.
French (Pesanteur (Physique))
loi de Newton [correct]
OBS: Selon la loi d'attraction universelle ou "loi de Newton", entre deux masses "m" et "m'" séparées par une distance "d", s'exerce une force "F" telle que: "F = Kmm'/d (carré], dans laquelle "K" est la constante de gravitation universelle (0,66 10-7 dans le système C.G.S.); chaque masse pouvant être ramenée à son centre de gravité, la distance "d" est en fait celle des centres de gravité des masses "m" et "m'".
Spanish (Gravedad (Física))
ley de Newton [correct, feminine noun]