English (Aircraft Systems)
sensing line [correct]; sense line [correct]
CONT: ... hydraulic fluid pressure in the sensing line from the ac hydraulic pump OUTLET to either the compensator or yoke control cylinder is insufficient to overcome spring force....
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite de détection [feminine noun]; canalisation de détection [feminine noun]
OBS: conduite de détection; canalisation de détection : termes acceptés par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.