English (Launching and Space Maneuvering; The Sun (Astronomy))
sun-satellite line [correct]
CONT: The motivation for this further decomposition is the ambiguity in orientation of the satellite body-centered frame when the Sun, Earth and satellite align. During these periods of alignment the ambiguity in the body-centered frame implies an ambiguity in the direction of the forces... To compensate for this, the principal force, the force directed along the sun-satellite line, has been split off from the standard ROCK4 models and is applied separately in a clearly defined manner.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Soleil (Astronomie))
ligne d'aspect solaire [feminine noun]