English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
trailing-link main undercarriage
CONT: The Polish Air Force requirement for grass airfield operation dictated the simple, sturdy, trailing-link main undercarriage and large low-pressure tires.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
train d'atterrissage principal du type à levier [masculine noun]