English (Aircraft Systems)
main rocket motor [correct]
CONT: The seat has zero-zero capability and the ejection force is comparatively mild, being produced by a main rocket motor, a stabilising motor and a seat-separation motor.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
fusée principale [feminine noun]
CONT: Possédant la capacité zéro-zéro, le départ du siège est relativement doux, assuré par une fusée principale associée à une fusée de stabilisation et à une fusée de divergence.