English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Applications of Automation; Astronautics)
space automation and robotics controller [correct]; SPARCO [correct]
CONT: The main objective of the Sparco(SPace Automation and Robotics COntroller) project was to develop an elegant laboratory prototype robot controller which incorporated force control capabilities.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Automatisation et applications; Astronautique)
contrôleur spatial d'automatisation et de robotique [masculine noun]