English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
government contracting agency [correct]; GCA [correct]
CONT: Dispute resolution procedures define the context under which contracts can be renegotiated, under which the government or private sector can default on the agreement, such as "force majeure, "and what third party body will arbitrate, in the event that disputes cannot be resolved between the private partner and the government contracting agency.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
organisme contractant gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]