English (Rules of Court)
authority for necessity [correct]
CONT: Indeed, it may well be an indicium of the complete absence of authority for necessity in the economic context that the tribunal awkwardly framed Turkey's defense as "force majeure" adapt[ ing] itself to political necessities.
French (Règles de procédure)
procuration d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Procurations d’urgence prennent effet en cas d’accident ou d’urgence inattendue. Ces documents sont aussi appelés amortissement procurations durables.