English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
force assessment and management system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FAMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force assessment and management system; FAMS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
système d'évaluation et de gestion des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FAMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d'évaluation et de gestion des forces; FAMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.