English (Work and Production)
long-term adaptation of the work force [correct]
CONT: ... this means building on the excellence of the Public Service to facilitate the long-term adaptation of the work force and the ongoing improvement of management practices.
French (Travail et production)
adaptabilité de la main-d'œuvre à long terme [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut miser sur l'excellence de la fonction publique afin de promouvoir l'adaptabilité de la main-d'œuvre à long terme et l'amélioration permanente des pratiques de gestion.