English (Practice and Procedural Law; Political Science (General))
presidential immunity [correct]
CONT: The first Supreme Court case to address the scope of presidential immunity was Nixon v. Fitzgerald, in which a former management analyst with the U. S. [United States] Air Force sued former President Nixon for Nixon's involvement in terminating him from that post...
French (Droit judiciaire; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
immunité présidentielle [correct, feminine noun]