English (Underwear; Military Dress)
perspiration management undergarment
CONT: The drawers temperate underwear(DTU) is designed to enhance survivability by providing Land Force soldiers with a comfortable, well designed, perspiration management undergarment for use in all environmental conditions.
French (Lingerie; Tenue militaire)
sous-vêtement à l'épreuve de l'humidité [masculine noun]
CONT: Les caleçons pour climat tempéré (CCT) sont conçus en vue d'améliorer la surviabilité tout en fournissant aux soldats de la Force terrestre un sous-vêtement confortable, bien conçu, à l'épreuve de l'humidité permettant de faire face à toutes les conditions climatiques.