English (Marketing)
competitive effectiveness [correct]
OBS: (...) any management which fails to provide the kind of training and selling guidelines that give the salesmen the answers to these kinds of questions has cut sharply into the competitive effectiveness and productivity of its sales force.
French (Commercialisation)
compétitivité
OBS: Une direction qui ne se donne pas la peine de fournir ce type de directives réduit donc considérablement la compétitivité et la productivité de sa force de vente (...)