English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
force management [correct, NATO, standardized]; FM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force management; FM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
gestion des forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: gestion des forces; FM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.