English (Cardiovascular System)
red-out [correct]
OBS: A term used in aerospace medicine to describe what happens to the vision and central nervous system, i. e., seeing red and perhaps experiencing unconsciousness, when the aircraft is doing part or all of an outside loop at high speed, or any other maneuver that causes the pilot to experience force of gravity.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
voile rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Accélérations - Gz de longue durée : [...] A 3g, les yeux semblent sortir des orbites, il apparaît parfois un voile rouge, dont le mécanisme est discuté.