English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
flight path [correct]
CONT: Honey bees have a defined flight path when they leave the entrance of their hive. We can manipulate this path by facing the entrance toward a wall, fence or hedge which will force the bees to fly up and out-adjusting their trajectory well above human height.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
couloir de vol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire suivie par les abeilles en vol, notamment à proximité de la ruche.