English (Rules of Court)
concurrent writ [correct]
DEF: A duplicate of the original writ, with such variation of the wording of the form as the circumstances may require.
OBS: [A concurrent writ] is sealed with a special seal bearing the word "concurrent" and when issued is in all respects and for all purposes equivalent to the original, and remains in force for the period during which the original is in force. A concurrent writ is frequently issued for service out of the jurisdiction.
French (Règles de procédure)
bref concomitant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des duplicatas ou des duplicata.
OBS: duplicatas (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).