English (Health Institutions; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical clinic (medium)
OBS: Care services : ambulatory care including diagnostics; pharmacy and limited treatments; triage and limited emergency care. There are usually two or three doctors working regular hours. Most specialized services as well as all surgery and complex treatments and care are referred out. All medical records kept on catchment population of Regular and Reserve Force members.
French (Établissements de santé; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
clinique (moyenne envergure) [feminine noun]; clinique (moyenne) [feminine noun]