English (Labour and Employment; Organization Planning; Personnel Management (General))
manpower plan [correct]; work force plan [correct]; workforce plan [correct]
CONT: Department with the support of central agencies, in the comprising year will work out plans to integrate the work force plans and business plans.
French (Travail et emploi; Planification d'organisation; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
plan de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.