English (Health Institutions; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
medical clinic (small)
OBS: Very limited services offered on-site. Most services are referred out, including ambulatory care. Some occupational health examinations offered on-site. The Health Care Coordinator refers patients to the civilian National Provider Network(NPN) and authorizes service. Normally sites with small Regular Force populations and dispersed Reserve members. All medical records kept on catchment population of Regular and Reserve Force members.
French (Établissements de santé; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
clinique (petite envergure) [feminine noun]; clinique (petite) [feminine noun]