English (Service Industries; Corporate Structure; Real Estate)
service branch [correct]
CONT: Intransigence on our part could force them to solicit and possibly obtain widespread and far reaching "opting out" from the Treasury Board with far-reaching consequences for our service branches.
French (Entreprises de services; Structures de l'entreprise; Immobilier)
direction générale de services [correct, feminine noun]