English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
mission-tailored force package [correct, NATO, standardized]; MTFP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission-tailored force package; MTFP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
ensemble de forces adapté à la mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ensemble de forces adapté à la mission : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.