English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
force plug [correct, standardized]
OBS: force plug : term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
plateau de compression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plateau de compression : terme normalisé par l'ISO.