English (Plastics Manufacturing)
force plate
OBS: --in compression moulding,(...) a plate which carries the force plug or plugs.
French (Plasturgie)
piston de compression
OBS: le -- est guidé par des goujons engagés dans des alésages, puis par les parois de la chambre