English (Military Strategy)
force preparation [correct, NATO, standardized]; FORCEPREP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force preparation; FORCEPREP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
préparation des forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FORCEPREP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: préparation des forces; FORCEPREP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.