English (Spacecraft)
solar thermal thruster [correct]
CONT: The Solar Propulsion Program at the Air Force Research Laboratory is a multifaceted program that is developing technology for the major subsystems of a solar propulsion system, including lightweight mirrors and solar thermal thrusters.
French (Engins spatiaux)
propulseur héliothermique [correct, masculine noun]