English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
complaint investigation [correct]
CONT: After the original Employment Equity Act came into force in 1986, the Commission established an employment equity program consisting of two streams : voluntary joint reviews and complaint investigations.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
enquête sur les plaintes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après l'entrée en vigueur, en 1986, de la Loi sur l'équité en matière d'emploi, la Commission a mis sur pied un programme d'équité en matière d'emploi regroupant deux axes: les examens volontaires conjoints et les enquêtes sur les plaintes.