English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
computer graphics technology [correct]
CONT: Technology opens the door to a world of visual creativity that allows you to force people to see art your way. In computer graphics technology, students study the basic principles and elements of design and learn how to apply these essentials to various assignments and projects. Computer graphics technology is a two-year occupational program that provides instruction in the basics of graphic design and the use of computer software to produce various media including print, video, and web page projects.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
technologie infographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infographie est restée pendant longtemps une préoccupation marginale dans le domaine de l'audiovisuel. [...] Depuis quelques années les évolutions très rapides des technologies ont fait que, désormais, l'usage de l'ordinateur se retrouve au cœur même de la fabrication et de la manipulation des images et des sons. [...] nous essayons, dans notre enseignement, de rendre compte de ces évolutions en tentant de donner à chacun la possibilité de trouver une voie personnelle au milieu de cet éclatement des technologies infographiques en une multitude d'applications, qui vont de l'animation à la synthèse 3D, du cédérom interactif à Internet, du montage virtuel aux effets spéciaux.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
tecnología de gráficos de computadora [correct, feminine noun]