English (Aircraft Airframe)
nose strake [correct]
CONT: The major production program for Chile's national aircraft and avionics manufacturer, Enaer, concerns the updating of Chilean Air Force Mirage 50Cs with Israel Aircraft Industries canard kits, including nose strakes and an angle-of-attack sensor to prevent the pilot exceeding 22 °.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
arête sur la pointe avant [feminine noun]