English (National and International Security)
critical infrastructure protection [correct, officially approved]; CIP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical infrastructure protection; CIP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
PHR: Critical infrastructure protection and emergency preparedness.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
protection des infrastructures essentielles [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PIE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protection des infrastructures essentielles; PIE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
PHR: Protection des infrastructures essentielles et protection civile.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional)
protección de las infraestructuras esenciales [correct, feminine noun]