English (Military Organization; Air Safety; Electronic Warfare)
aircraft protection team [correct, officially approved]; APT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An integrated project team that coordinates and conducts activities directed by the Air Electronic Warfare Programme.
OBS: aircraft protection team; APT : designations and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Guerre électronique)
équipe de protection des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EPA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Équipe intégrée de projet qui coordonne et mène des activités dans le cadre du Programme de guerre électronique aérienne.
OBS: équipe de protection des aéronefs; EPA : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.