English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force protection cell [correct, NATO, standardized]; FPC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force protection cell; FPC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
cellule Protection des forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule Protection des forces; FPC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.