English (Military Organization; National and International Security)
international protection force [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: international protection force; IPF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
force de protection internationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de protection internationale; FPI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.