English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
en route medical treatment [correct]; in-transport medical care [correct]
CONT: The current ground evacuation platform appears incapable of keeping up with this modernized force and lacks the protection necessary to evacuate casualties from the close combat fight. The current platform also lacks the capability of providing essential en route medical treatment.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins médicaux pendant le transport [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Services aériens d'intervention médicale : Transport d'un malade par ambulance aérienne, y compris, relativement au malade transporté, les services suivants : a) l'évaluation de la gravité; b) la stabilisation du malade avant le vol; c) les soins médicaux pendant le transport [...]