English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
force protection posture [correct, officially approved]
OBS: force protection posture : term officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
état de protection des forces [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: état de protection des forces : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.