English (Citizenship and Immigration)
conditional removal order [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A refugee protection claimant is issued a conditional removal order that does not come into force unless the claim is refused.
OBS: conditional removal order: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mesure de renvoi conditionnelle [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
OBS: Un demandeur d'asile est visé par une mesure de renvoi conditionnelle qui ne devient exécutoire que se sa demande est rejetée.
OBS: Le terme «mesure» est employé dans la nouvelle législation sur l'immigration.
OBS: mesure de renvoi conditionnelle : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.