English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
command force protection officer [correct, NATO, standardized]; CFPO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: command force protection officer; CFPO : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
officier Protection des forces du commandement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CFPO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: officier Protection des forces du commandement; CFPO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.