English (Political Systems; Citizenship and Immigration)
subversion by force of any government [correct, federal act]; subversion by force of a government [correct]
CONT: After considering the appeal, the Refugee Appeal Division shall make one of the following decisions: set aside the determination and substitute a determination that, in its opinion, should have been made.
OBS: subversion by force of any government : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Régimes politiques; Citoyenneté et immigration)
actes visant au renversement d'un gouvernement par la force [correct, federal act, masculine noun, plural]; renversement d'un gouvernement par la force [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Section d'appel des réfugiés confirme la décision attaquée, casse la décision et y substitue la décision qui aurait dû être rendue ou renvoie, conformément à ses instructions, l'affaire à la Section de la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: actes visant au renversement d'un gouvernement par la force : terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.