English (Citizenship and Immigration)
determination of inadmissibility [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An application for protection by a foreign national against whom a removal order is made at a port of entry as a result of a determination of inadmissibility on entry into Canada must, if the order is in force, be received as soon as the removal order is made.
CONT: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
constat d'interdiction de territoire [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: La demande de protection de l'étranger qui fait l'objet d'un constat d'interdiction de territoire donnant lieu à la prise, au point d'entrée, d'une mesure de renvoi doit, si la mesure est exécutoire, être reçue dès la prise de celle-ci.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.