English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
UN Protection Force [correct]
CONT: Canada is also deploying a large number of troops to Croatia as part of the UN Protection Force established in Yugoslavia(1, 150 personnel).
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
Force de protection de l'ONU [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a également déployé un grand nombre de soldats en Croatie dans le cadre de la Force de protection de l'ONU en Yougoslavie (1 150 membres).