English (Pumps; Small Household Appliances)
electromagnetic pump [correct]
CONT: This kind of coffeemaker uses an electromagnetic pump to force the water from the other end of the vacuum and in turn, dumps the water either through a broiler or a thermo-block. The coffee is the result of the forced contact of the water and grounds
French (Pompes; Petits appareils ménagers)
pompe électromagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les machines à café expresso sont équipées d'une pompe électromagnétique de 15 bars et chacune d'entre elle bénéficie d'atouts spécifiques.