English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
pressure-feed lubrication [correct]; pressure lubrication [correct]; forced-feed lubrication [correct]
OBS: Pressure-feed oil system. A type of lubricating system that makes use of an oil pump to force oil to various engine parts.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
graissage sous pression [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le graissage sous pression, caractérisé par la présence de pompes à huile qui contraignent le lubrifiant à traverser les organes à graisser par l'intermédiaire de canalisations appropriées (...)