English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
thrust efficiency [correct]
OBS: Ratio between the effective force and the theoretical force, expressed as a percentage.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
rendement d'effort [correct]
OBS: Rapport de la force mécanique effective à la force théorique, exprimé en pourcentage.