English (Acoustics (Physics))
frequency-averaged mobility magnitude [correct]
DEF: The r. m. s. value of the ratio, in metres per newton second, of the magnitude of the velocity response at point i to the magnitude of the exciting force at the same point, averaged over specified frequency bands.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
amplitude de la mobilité moyenne en fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur quadratique moyenne du rapport, en mètres par newton seconde, de l'amplitude de la réponse en vitesse au point i, à l'amplitude de la force d'excitation au même point, moyennée sur des bandes de fréquences spécifiés.