English (Acoustics (Physics))
transfer impedance [correct]
DEF: In a mechanical sense, the complex ratio of the force taken at one point in a mechanical system to the velocity taken at another point in the same system during simple harmonic motions.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
impédance de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En mécanique, rapport complexe de la force mesurée en un point d'un système mécanique à la vitesse prise en un autre point dans le même système animé de mouvements harmoniques simples.