English (Military Administration; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force mix ratio [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force mix ratio; FMR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
rapport des forces en présence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FMR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapport des forces en présence; FMR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.