English (Acoustics (Physics))
mechanical mobility [correct]
DEF: The complex ratio of the velocity, taken at a point in a mechanical system, to the force, taken at the same or another point in the system, during simple harmonic motion.
OBS: Mechanical mobility is the inverse of mechanical impedance.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
mobilité mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport complexe de la vitesse, mesurée en un point d'un système mécanique, à la force mesurée en ce même point ou en un autre point du système pendant un mouvement harmonique simple.