English (Finance; Translation (General))
fiscal rescue package [correct]
CONT: The 10. 7 trillion yen(US$87 billion) and proposed 13 trillion yen(US$107 billion) fiscal rescue packages are expected to be the driving force of the recovery.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
programme d'aide financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les programmes d'aide financière de 10.7 trillions de yens (87 milliards de dollars US) et, éventuellement, de 13 trillions de yens (107 milliards de dollars US) devraient être la pierre angulaire de la reprise.