English (Emergency Management)
property recovery and disposition officer [correct]
DEF: A member of the police force designated by the Police Control Officer(PCO) to majeur, be commander of the property recovery office.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
agent des effets personnels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membre des forces policières nommé par le responsable du service de police pour diriger le Centre des effets personnels.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.