English (Computer Memories)
free conventional memory [correct]
CONT: If you tell the system to load the compression driver into upper memory[, ] this will save 110 KB [kilobytes] of conventional memory when you are running in MS-DOS [Microsoft disk operating system] mode. However, the 110 KB of upper memory will force other drivers into conventional memory, causing the free conventional memory to decrease.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire conventionnelle libre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria convencional libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El comprobador del registro de Windows puede requerir 580 KB [kilobytes] o más de memoria convencional libre para completar el proceso de reparación. Si aparece un mensaje de error de "memoria insuficiente", optimice la memoria convencional libre.