English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
wind loading [correct]
DEF: the stress exerted on a structure by the force of the wind.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
efforts exercés par le vent [correct, masculine noun]; effort du vent [correct, masculine noun]