English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
NATO force structure review [correct, NATO, standardized]; NFSR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [NATO force structure review] aims to review force structure requirements to support the new command structure and ministerial guidance for defense planning... The force structure review, therefore, should establish the baseline requirement that all multinational land formations declared to the Alliance must be capable of conducting collective defense missions.
OBS: NATO force structure review; NFSR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
examen de la structure de forces de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: examen de la structure de forces de l'OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.