English (Pulp and Paper; Waste Management)
junking tower [correct]
DEF: A tower-like structure in a pulper where heavy objects are thrown by centrifugal force before they are removed by a bucket elevator or grapple.
French (Pâtes et papier; Gestion des déchets)
tour à débris [feminine noun]