English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
flag-raising ceremony [correct]
CONT: The new Engineering Support Unit stood up as part of Task Force Bosnia-Herzegovina(TFBH), an event marked by a flag-raising ceremony at Camp Black Bear in Velika Kladusa.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
cérémonie de lever des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; levée des couleurs [feminine noun]