English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
standard of persuasion [correct]
CONT: The Task Force feels that the test formulated in Shephard's case,... adequately incorporates a reference to the criminal standard of persuasion beyond a reasonable doubt....(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 21)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
norme de persuasion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: norme de persuasion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).