English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
adhesion test [correct]
DEF: adhesion test : ln coated and laminated fabrics, a test to determine the force per unit length required to separate the layers.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
essai d'adhésion [correct, masculine noun]