English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
breaking point [correct]
CONT: Breaking force... It is the maximum tensile force recorded in extending the test piece to breaking point.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
point de rupture [correct, masculine noun]