English (Glaciology)
glacier flow [correct]; ice flow [correct]; glacial flow [correct]
DEF: The slow downward and outward movement of the ice in a glacier, due to the force of gravity(gravity flow). Deformation within the ice, by intergranular gliding, grain boundary migration, and recrystallization, is involved, together with sliding of the glacier on its bed in some situations.
French (Glaciologie)
écoulement glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]