English (Amphibious Forces)
plan for landing [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In amphibious operations, a collective term referring to all individually prepared naval and landing force documents which, taken together, present in detail all instructions for execution of the ship-to-shore movement.
OBS: plan for landing: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces amphibies)
plan général de débarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En opérations amphibies, terme général qui désigne la totalité des documents préparés pour la force navale et la force de débarquement et qui, dans leur ensemble, contiennent en détail toutes les instructions nécessaires à l'exécution des mouvements navire-rivage.
OBS: plan général de débarquement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas anfibias)
plan de desembarco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En operaciones anfibias, expresión que se refiere a todos los documentos navales y los de las fuerzas de desembarco que reunidos contienen en detalle todas las instrucciones para la ejecución del movimiento desde los barcos hasta las playas.