English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
unit of the Peace-Keeping Force [correct]
CONT: A member taken into custody by the host government authorities will be delivered, together with items seized, to the nearest appropriate unit of the Peace-Keeping Force.
OBS: The hyphen is used only by the office in Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
unité de la Force de maintien de la paix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout militaire arrêté par les autorités du pays hôte sera remis, ainsi que les objets saisis, à l'unité appropriée la plus proche de la Force de maintien de la paix.