English (Aircraft Airframe)
compression rib [correct]
CONT: ... a butt rib may be called a bulkhead rib or a compression rib if it is designed to receive compression loads that tend to force the wing spars together.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
nervure de compression [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nervure de compression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.