English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Treatment of Wood)
bonding of wood fibres
OBS: bonding : The action to effect a bond.
OBS: bond : The uniting force holding the particles together in particleboard.
French (Bois reconstitués; Traitement des bois)
agglomération des fibres [feminine noun]