English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force tracking system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FTS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force tracking system; FTS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
système de suivi des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FTS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de suivi des forces; FTS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.