English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
nose-up control force
CONT: The Mach trim system smoothly applied a progressive nose-up control force, which gave the impression of natural static stability.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
force à cabrer [feminine noun]
CONT: Le système de compensation automatique a progressivement appliqué au manche une force à cabrer que le pilote ressent comme une manifestation de stabilité naturelle.