English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
storm force wind [correct]
DEF: A wind speed of 48 to 63 knots inclusive, with a Beaufort wind force of 10 to 11.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
vent de force tempête [correct, masculine noun]; vent de la force d'une tempête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent dont la vitesse est comprise entre 48 et 63 nœuds inclusivement, de force 10 ou 11 sur l'échelle de Beaufort.