English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Maneuvering of Ships)
leeway [correct]; drift [noun]
DEF: The distance a sailboat is carried to leeward by the force of the wind.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Manœuvre des navires)
dérive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation, entraînée par le vent et le courant, de la route du bateau.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer; Maniobras de los buques)
deriva [correct, feminine noun]; abatimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desviación involuntaria de un buque en relación con un rumbo preestablecido.