English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
gale warning [correct]
DEF: A meteorological message intended to warn those concerned of the occurrence or expected occurrence of a wind of Beaufort force 8 or 9 over a specific area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avis de coup de vent [correct, masculine noun]; avertissement de coup de vent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message météorologique destiné à prévenir les intéressés de l'existence ou de la prévision, dans une région déterminée, d'un vent correspondant à la force 8 ou 9 de l'échelle Beaufort.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
aviso de temporal [masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje meteorológico para alertar a los que puedan resultar afectados por la ocurrencia o posible ocurrencia de vientos con fuerza Beaufort 8 ó 9 en una zona determinada.