English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
highly technical product [correct]
CONT: The firm has more specially developed the windbreaks of the Paris London railway track; this is a highly technical product, with a resistance of 13 000 kg/metre, which reduces the force of the wind by 45% whilst allowing the passengers of the high speed train TGV to see the landscape.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
produit hautement technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'activité de La Maille Buissières se partage entre la fabrication de maille jetée et celles des tissus techniques. [...] Elle a, en particulier, réalisé les brise-vents de ligne TGV Paris-Londres, produit hautement technique possédant une résistance de 13 tonnes au mètre, qui réduit la force du vent à 45%, tout en permettant aux passagers du TGV de voir le paysage.