English (Atmospheric Physics)
allobaric wind [correct]; isallobaric wind [correct]; Brunt-Douglas isallobaric wind
DEF: The wind velocity resulting when the Coriolis force balances a locally accelerating geostrophic wind.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent allobarique [correct, masculine noun]; vent isallobarique [correct, masculine noun]; vent isallobarique de Brunt-Douglas [masculine noun]
DEF: Vitesse du vent lorsque la force de Coriolis est égale à l'accélération locale du vent géostrophique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viento alobárico [masculine noun]; viento isalobárico [masculine noun]
DEF: Velocidad del viento que resulta cuando la fuerza de Coriolis es igual a la aceleración local del viento geostrófico.