English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
force-time diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: The plot of impact force as ordinate against time from the moment of impact as abscissa.
OBS: force-time diagram : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
diagramme force-temps [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe représentant la force d'impact en ordonnées et le temps à partir du moment du choc en abscisses.
OBS: diagramme force-temps : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.