English (Psychological Warfare)
water torture [correct]
DEF: Any of various kinds of torture involving the use of water; [especially] torture in which the victim is either subjected to the incessant dripping of water on the head, or forced to ingest dangerous quantities of water.
French (Guerre psychologique)
torture par l'eau [correct, feminine noun]