English (Demolition (Military))
mechanical breaching [correct, noun]
CONT: Mechanical breaching is a forced entry procedure using mechanical tools to assist a breacher with cutting, breaking or unlocking an entry.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ouverture de brèche mécanique [correct, masculine noun]