English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
injection flask [correct]
DEF: A denture flask designed so as to permit the forced flow of denture base material from a reservoir into the mold after the flask is closed and during curing.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
moufle à injection [correct, masculine noun]