English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
sexual victimization [correct]
CONT: Sexual victimization as reported by youth in juvenile facilities. Sexual victimization includes any forced sexual activity with another youth(nonconsensual sexual acts and other sexual contacts) and all sexual activity with facility staff.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
victimisation sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]