English (Offences and crimes; Internet and Telematics)
cyberslave [correct]; cyber slave [correct]
CONT: After the victims are lured to foreign countries with promises of jobs, they are forced to work as cyber slaves engaged in digital scams, including courier scams, investment fraud and dating scams.
French (Infractions et crimes; Internet et télématique)
cyberesclave [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Victime de la traite de personnes forcée de commettre des escroqueries en ligne pour le compte d'un gang criminel.