English (Demolition (Military))
manual breaching [correct, noun]
CONT: Manual breaching is the simplest type of forced entry procedure and is ideal for dismounted operations as soldiers need to be fast and nimble. Manual breaching is conducted by either unlocking a door or window, as it was designed, or kicking a door open.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ouverture de brèche manuelle [correct, feminine noun]