English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
orographic thunderstorm [correct]
CONT: Orographic thunderstorms are caused by air that is forced up by a mountain or hillside.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
orage orographique [correct, masculine noun]