English (Offences and crimes; IT Security; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
cyber scam centre [correct, noun]; scam centre [correct, noun]; scam farm [correct, noun, familiar]
OBS: Cyber scam centres are facilities especially designed to carry out cyber scams of various nature. They are linked to criminal networks and function by means of forced labour.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
centre de cyberfraude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les centres de cyberfraude sont des installations exploitées par des réseaux criminels où des personnes sont forcées de réaliser des fraudes en ligne de diverses natures.