English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
trafficking victim [correct]; human trafficking victim [correct]
CONT: Trafficking victims are deceived by false promises of love, a good job, or a stable life and are lured or forced into situations where they are made to work under deplorable conditions with little or no pay.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
victime de la traite de personnes [correct, feminine noun]