English (Bronchi)
ventilation pneumonitis [correct]; humidifier lung [correct]; air conditioner lung [correct]
OBS: Caused by contaminated forced air system. Ventilation pneumonitis, J. N. Fink, Allergy-Immunol, Section, Dep. Med., Med., Coll. Wis., 8701 Watertoun Plank Road, Wauwatosa, Wis. 53226(BLOSIS).
French (Bronches)
maladie des climatiseurs et des humidificateurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est classique ,depuis les années 70, de décrire sous ce même chapitre la maladie dite des climatiseurs (...) et la maladie des Humidificateurs (...)