English (Orbital Stations)
drawer payload [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Cooling is provided via passive radiation and heat exchange to the cabin environment, forced avionics air cooling via rear interfaces with the Rack avionics air loop, or water cooling. Drawer payloads interface at the rear for power, data, and avionics air.
OBS: drawer payload: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
tiroir de charge utile [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tiroir de charge utile : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).