English (Tobacco Industry; Drying Techniques (Farming))
bulk curing [correct]
DEF: (...) an innovation of flue-curing, in which heated air is forced through a mass of lightly compressed loose leaves, in specially constructed curing barns.
French (Industrie du tabac; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
séchage en vrac [correct, masculine noun]; séchage en masse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) [une] méthode de séchage forcé des feuilles étroitement tassées et maintenues par des chevilles, a été mise au point en Caroline du Nord il y a une dizaine d'années.