English (Waste Management)
internally fired unit
CONT: Internally fired units resemble rotary kilns; heated air is forced counter-current through the soil.
French (Gestion des déchets)
unité à chaleur interne [feminine noun]
CONT: Les unités à chaleur interne ressemblent à des fours rotatifs; l'air chauffé passe à contre-courant à travers les sols.