English (Air Transport)
capacity control [correct]
CONT: [Delta Air Lines frequent flyer program created] accumulating liabilities and problems of capacity control. As a result... forced to restrict use of bonus tickets by travellers to prevent them from bumping paying passengers.
French (Transport aérien)
contrôle de la capacité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
reglamentación de la capacidad [correct, feminine noun]