English (Steel)
Bessemer steel [correct]
DEF: Steel made directly from cast iron, by burning out a portion of the carbon and other impurities that the latter contains, through the agency of a blast of air which is forced through the molten metal.
French (Acier)
acier Bessemer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bessemer : Désigne [...] tout produit provenant du procédé Bessemer, comme l'acier Bessemer.