English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
oil-hole drill [correct]; oil hole drill [correct]; oil feed drill
CONT: Oil hole drills have one or two holes running from the shank to the cutting point through which compressed air, oil, or cutting fluid can be forced when deep holes are being drilled.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
foret à trou d'huile [correct, masculine noun]; foret à trous d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Foret dont le corps est percé longitudinalement pour permettre d'amener l'huile jusqu'aux lèvres.