English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
forced air supply system [correct]
OBS: because of the high heat generated by electronic equipment, a localized forced air supply system is used to maintain the electronic equipment at an acceptable working temperature.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
circuit de génération d'air pulsé