English (Ethics and Morals)
dilemma [correct, standardized]
DEF: A forced choice between two courses of actions, both of which have disadvantages.
OBS: dilemma: term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Éthique et Morale)
dilemme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Obligation de choisir entre deux partis possibles comportant tous deux des inconvénients.
OBS: dilemme : terme et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.