English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
task-based appraisal [correct]
DEF: In performance appraisal procedures, etc a type of report in which a senior manager comments on a more junior executive's performance in the particular areas of work allocated to him, often by reference to results achieved compared with previously agreed objectives, targets or standards. Other performance appraisal techniques include free report, controlled report, ranking systems, factor rating, forced choice report.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
évaluation centrée sur les tâches [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; évaluation axée sur les tâches [correct, proposal, feminine noun]