English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
blower type evaporator [officially approved]; forced circulation evaporator [officially approved]
OBS: blower type evaporator; forced circulation evaporator : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
évaporateur à circulation forcée [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: évaporateur à circulation forcée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).