English (Nuclear Physics)
forced flow [correct]
CONT: The ACR-1000 maintains the traditional CANDU inherent safety characteristics : Natural circulation capability in the reactor coolant system, which can cope with transients due to loss of forced flow.
French (Physique nucléaire)
circulation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ACR-1000 reprend les caractéristiques traditionnelles de sécurité inhérentes au réacteur CANDU : Capacité de circulation naturelle du circuit de caloportage du réacteur capable de gérer les transitoires dus à l'absence de circulation forcée.