English (Pipes and Fittings)
hot-water distribution [correct]; hot-water system [correct]
CONT: Hot-water and cold-water distribution with both forced and gravity hot-water circulation and expansion tank.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
distribution d'eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]; circuit de distribution d'eau chaude [correct, masculine noun]; installation d'alimentation en eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]; réseau de distribution d'eau chaude [masculine noun]
CONT: Distribution d'eau. Terminologie. Distribution d'eau chaude ou d'eau froide. (...) La présente norme a pour objet de définir les termes utilisés dans les installations d'alimentation en eau chaude ou froide.