English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
forced draught cooling [correct]; forced-draft cooling [correct]
DEF: Cooling a space by means of forced convection.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
refroidissement par convection forcée [correct, masculine noun]; refroidissement par ventilation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Refroidissement d'un espace volumique à l'aide de l'air ou d'un gaz refroidi par convection forcée.