English (Equipment (Chemistry))
crystallizer [correct]
DEF: Process vessel within which dissolved solids in a supersaturated solution are forced out of solution by cooling or evaporation, and then recovered as solid crystals.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
cristallisoir [correct, masculine noun]; cristalliseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient cylindrique de verre, de forme plate où l'on abandonne une substance à la cristallisation.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
cristalizador [masculine noun]