English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
warp-stretch fabric [correct]
CONT: compactor : A machine... used to compact fabrics or to produce warp-stretch fabrics by means or forced crimp and/or shrinkage of the warp yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu à chaîne extensible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: compacteur : Machine utilisée pour compacter les tissus ou pour faire des tissus à chaîne extensible en conférant une frisure forcée ou un retrait au fil de chaîne.