English (Photography)
overdevelopment [correct]
OBS: The condition resulting from one or more factors in a developing process :(a) excessive time,(b) excessive temperature,(c) excessive agitation,(d) overstrength of developer solution.(Not to be confused with Forced Development).
French (Photographie)
surdéveloppement
OBS: Développement trop poussé pour les raisons suivantes: (a) développement trop long (b) température trop élevée, (c) agitation trop forte, (d) révélateur trop concentré. Ne pas confondre avec Développement poussé.