English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
jimmying [correct]
DEF: In forced entry, prying the jamb away from the lock edge of the door a sufficient distance to disengage the bolt from the strike.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
effraction par barre-levier [correct, feminine noun]