English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
barrier penetration detector [correct]
CONT: Barrier penetration detectors detect cutting and breaking types of forced entry through walls, ceilings, windows, doors, vaults, etc.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur d'effraction de barrière [correct, masculine noun]