English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
break alarm pad [correct]
DEF: A panel laced with foil or fine wire and placed on the surface of a door or inside a wall. A forced entry through the panel breaks the foil or wire and causes an alarm condition.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
treillis d'alarme de rupture [correct, masculine noun]