English (Corporate Security)
high-security zone [correct]; high security zone [correct]
DEF: An area that is continuously monitored and where access is limited to authorized personnel.
OBS: High-security zones shall be controlled by authorized personnel of the organizational unit working there, and monitored by security staff or approved technical systems. Where the threat analysis indicates it, high-security zones may be designed to prevent forced entry and/or overhearing. High-security zones should be accessible only through security zones, but need not be separated by physical barriers.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
zone de haute sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire dont l'accès est limité au personnel autorisé et qui est placée sous surveillance continuelle [...]
OBS: On ne devrait pouvoir accéder à une zone de haute sécurité qu'en passant par une zone de sécurité [...]
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa)
zona de alta seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El sistema de cómputo, cintas de las copias de respaldo de los registros lógicos y físicos de auditoría son guardados en una zona de alta seguridad [...]