English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
acoustical energy detector [correct]
CONT: acoustical energy detectors detect both sonic and ultrasonic acoustical energy generated by forced entry through physical barriers.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur d'énergie acoustique [correct, masculine noun]