English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
peak flow meter [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the maximum flow during the first stage of forced expiration.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
débitmètre pour débit de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
medidor de flujo máximo espiratorio [masculine noun]