English (Respiratory System)
forced expiration volume - forced vital capacity ratio; F.E.V.-F.V.C. ratio; FEV-FVC; V.E.M.5.-C.V.
OBS: forced expiration volume/forced vital capacity ratio; F. E. V./F. V. C. ratio. Doctor's Shorthand.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
volume expiratoire maximal à la seconde-capacité vitale [masculine noun]; VEMS-CV; coefficient de Tiffeneau [masculine noun]
OBS: volume expiratoire maximal à la seconde/capacité vitale; VEMS/CV. Manuila.