English (Respiratory System)
peak expiratory flow [correct]; maximum expiratory flow
DEF: The greatest flow rate attained during a forced exhalation : a measure of airway obstruction.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
débit maximal expiratoire [correct, masculine noun]; débit expiratoire de pointe [masculine noun]