English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
transpiration cooling [correct]
DEF: A process by which a body having a porous surface is cooled by forced flow of coolant fluid through the surface from the interior.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
refroidissement par transpiration [correct, feminine noun]