English (Atmospheric Physics)
canyon wind [correct]
DEF: Any wind modified by being forced to flow through a canyon... especially by a strong pressure gradient as is the case with mountain-gap winds.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent de canyon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent de montagne d'un canyon [...]