English (Atmospheric Physics)
gorge wind [correct]
DEF: Any wind modified by being forced to flow through a... gorge especially by a strong pressure gradient as is the case with mountain-gap winds.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent de gorge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent de montagne [...] d'une gorge.