English (Aboriginal Law)
Sparrow decision [correct]
CONT: The Sparrow decision forced the government to respond to a partly-defined and evolving Aboriginal right to fish, protected by the Constitution, without prejudicing the ultimate resolution of the issue through comprehensive claims settlements.
French (Droit autochtone)
arrêt Sparrow [correct, masculine noun]; jugement Sparrow [correct, masculine noun]; décision Sparrow [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le jugement Sparrow a forcé le gouvernement à composer avec un droit de pêche des Autochtones partiellement défini et en pleine évolution, protégé par la Constitution, sans nuire au règlement ultime des revendications territoriales globales.