English (Penal Administration)
zek [correct]
DEF: an inmate of a Soviet prison or forced labor camp.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
zek [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: En U.R.S.S., nom donné aux détenu(e)s d'un camp du Goulag.