English (Accounting; Production (Economics))
competitive cost [correct]
OBS: The price of labor and other factors that competitive farmers in an industry are forced to pay out explicitly depend importantly on the forgone opportunities for use in other industries or for leisure; and this means that all competitive costs involve opportunity costs in the background.
French (Comptabilité; Production (Économie))
coût concurrentiel