English (Types of Aircraft; Helicopters (Military))
performance class 3 helicopter [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A helicopter with performance such that, in case of power-unit failure at any point in the flight profile, a forced landing must be performed.
OBS: performance class 3 helicopter: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère de classe de performances 3 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Hélicoptère dont les performances sont telles que, en cas de défaillance du groupe motopropulseur en un point quelconque du profil de vol, un atterrissage forcé doit être exécuté.
OBS: hélicoptère de classe de performances 3 : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Helicópteros (Militar))
helicóptero de clase de performance 3 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Helicóptero cuya performance, en caso de falla del grupo motor en cualquier punto del perfil de vuelo, debe requerir un aterrizaje forzoso.
OBS: helicóptero de clase de performance 3: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).