English (Air Transport)
safe forced landing [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Unavoidable landing or ditching with a reasonable expectancy of no injuries to persons in the aircraft or on the surface.
OBS: safe forced landing : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
atterrissage forcé en sécurité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Atterrissage ou amerrissage inévitable dont on peut raisonnablement compter qu'il ne fera pas de blessés dans l'aéronef ni à la surface.
OBS: atterrissage forcé en sécurité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aterrizaje forzoso seguro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aterrizaje o amaraje inevitable con una previsión razonable de que no se produzcan lesiones en las personas en la aeronave ni en la superficie.
OBS: aterrizaje forzoso seguro: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).