English (Spacecraft)
irregular forced oscillation [correct]
OBS: irregular forced oscillation : term normally used in the plural.
French (Engins spatiaux)
oscillation irrégulière extrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: oscillation irrégulière extrinsèque : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.