English (Property Law (common law); Law of Succession (civil law))
forced alienation [correct]
CONT: Forced alienation of immovables subject to collation. But if the donee has been forced to alienate the immovable property, he shall be obliged to collate by taking less the price he has received from this sale and no more.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil))
aliénation forcée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aliénation forcée découle de la vente en justice en vertu du Code de procédure civile ou de la vente sous contrôle de justice exercée en vertu du régime des droits hypothécaires.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho hereditario (derecho civil))
enajenación forzosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uno de los tres modos de efectuar la realización forzosa de los bienes embargados.