English (Personnel Management (General))
forced separation
CONT: Although all separations are Company-initiated and in this sense are imposed upon the employees, they can be divided into two categories : the "happy divorce" category and the "forced separation" category. The last category occurs "when you are faced with an employee who does not expect and/or does not agree to be separated.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
cessation d'emploi forcée [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de "démission forcée" et par opposition à "cessation volontaire" d'emploi.