English (Social Organization)
structural mobility [correct]; structural social mobility [correct]
CONT: Structural mobility is a kind of vertical mobility. Structural mobility refers to mobility which is brought about by changes in stratification hierarchy itself. It is a vertical movement of a specific group, class or occupation relative to others in the stratification system. It is a type of forced mobility for it takes place because of the structural changes and not because of individual attempts.
French (Organisation sociale)
mobilité structurelle [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité sociale structurelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mobilité sociale entraînée par l'évolution des structures sociales.