English (Physics)
resonance curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: The curve of frequency dependence of the amplitude of a damped system subjected to forced vibrations near the resonance frequency.
OBS: resonance curve: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique)
courbe de résonance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe de la dépendance de la fréquence de l'amplitude d'un système amorti soumis à des oscillations entretenues près de la fréquence de résonance.
OBS: courbe de résonance : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física)
curva de resonancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Curva de la dependencia de la frecuencia de la amplitud de un sistema amortiguado sometido a vibraciones forzadas cerca de la frecuencia de resonancia.