English (Landscape Architecture)
architectural fountain [correct]; fountain [correct]
DEF: A system of pipes and nozzles through which water is forced under pressure to produce ornamental jets, spouts, or showers.
DEF: A structure for discharging ... a jet or a number of jets [or stream of water], often an elaborate or artistic work with basins, sculptures, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère)
fontaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construction à caractère ornemental, comportant un ou plusieurs bassins, des jets d'eau et souvent des éléments sculptés.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista)
fuente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construcción, a veces un monumento artístico, en que hay instalados caños o surtidores de agua.