English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
feed-water loop
CONT: The feed-water loop supplied expendable water, which was stored in a bladder to cool the system. The water was forced outside the suit, turned to ice and vaporized.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
échangeur thermique à évaporation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le refroidissement du Sa3 et de l'eau est assuré par un échangeur thermique à évaporation. La température de l'eau peut être réglée entre 7 et 29 d. C.